3421 120th St Malcom, IA 50157
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $345,578
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 120th St, Malcom, IA 50157 and is currently estimated at $270,193, approximately $171 per square foot. 3421 120th St is a home located in Poweshiek County with nearby schools including Grinnell Community Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $199,250 | $72,220 | $127,030 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $168,780 | $56,740 | $112,040 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $168,780 | $56,740 | $112,040 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $137,250 | $49,130 | $88,120 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $132,620 | $49,130 | $83,490 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $120,230 | $47,160 | $73,070 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $120,230 | $47,160 | $73,070 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $131,970 | $67,580 | $64,390 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $131,970 | $67,580 | $64,390 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $145,330 | $77,530 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $145,330 | $77,530 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $147,790 | $75,730 | $72,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map