3421 138th St E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $868,729
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 138th St E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $773,182, approximately $274 per square foot. 3421 138th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Thill Richard V and Thill Michelle
Bought by
Harvey Claire Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$466,007
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Thill Ryan J
Bought by
Thill Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Humphrey Scott C
Bought by
Thill Richard and Thill Ryann J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Morgan William R
Bought by
Humphrey Scott C and Humphrey Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Claire Marie | $595,000 | Cw Title | |
| Thill Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Thill Richard | $400,000 | Fatco | |
| Humphrey Scott C | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Claire Marie | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thill Richard | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Scott C | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $699,400 | $244,100 | $455,300 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $702,900 | $246,000 | $456,900 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $656,900 | $239,000 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $7,140 | $686,800 | $262,200 | $424,600 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $487,700 | $178,700 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $452,100 | $157,800 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $431,700 | $142,500 | $289,200 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $383,000 | $113,100 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $302,900 | $91,600 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $277,400 | $79,200 | $198,200 |
| 2013 | $4,695 | $248,500 | $73,500 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map