3421 Browns Rd Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Browns Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $333,524, approximately $145 per square foot. 3421 Browns Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Knight Mark W and Knight Melinda C
Bought by
Horne Casey Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,503
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,021
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Casey Neal | $230,000 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Casey Neal | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $953 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $891 | $297,910 | $15,760 | $282,150 |
| 2022 | $694 | $24,573 | $1,576 | $22,997 |
| 2021 | $704 | $23,453 | $1,576 | $21,877 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $22,113 | $1,576 | $20,537 |
| 2019 | $596 | $21,303 | $1,576 | $19,727 |
| 2018 | $687 | $48,680 | $3,152 | $45,528 |
| 2017 | $607 | $21,680 | $1,576 | $20,104 |
| 2016 | $657 | $21,680 | $1,576 | $20,104 |
| 2014 | $596 | $196,150 | $16,650 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map