3421 Commerce Ave Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Commerce Ave, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $287,249, approximately $167 per square foot. 3421 Commerce Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Volusia Pines Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Shawn Bushong
Bought by
Rex Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2002
Sold by
Ross Matthew W and Ross Allison B
Bought by
Ross Allison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Ross Allison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Ross Allison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1985
Bought by
Ross Allison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Ross Allison B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Amanda | $35,000 | Divine & Estes Pa | |
| Ross Allison B | -- | -- | |
| Ross Allison B | $100 | -- | |
| Ross Allison B | $57,000 | -- | |
| Ross Allison B | $4,000 | -- | |
| Ross Allison B | $6,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |