NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $299,900 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

This Pebblecreek corner lot home has been updated beautifully. New flooring, all new interior paint, newer roof, updated deck and appliances. Such a desirable neighborhood with quiet streets and private roads make this a neighborhood people want to live in. Room to entertain or just relax with family, this home has many great features like a first floor master/bath, large living, side-entry garage, great kitchen and large laundry room. Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Burns

McGraw, REALTORS License #176510 Listed on: 03/02/2022

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Martin

Chinowth & Cohen License #151970

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 3,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,606

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

3,690 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: All mapping services work correctly
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.085
  • Subdivision Name: Pebblecreek
  • Architectural Style: Other, Patio Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2424.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3690.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3606.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Gould Anita L and Gould Robert J
Bought by
Robert J Gould And Anita L Gould Revocable Tr and Gould
Current Estimated Value
$346,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$238,500
Sold Price
$235,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Young William D and Young Pamela W
Bought by
Young William D and Young Pamela W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert J Gould And Anita L Gould Revocable Tr -- None Listed On Document
Gould Anita L $300,000 Elite Title
Gould Anita $300,000 Elite Title
Gould Anita L $300,000 Elite Title
Howard Leslie $235,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Young William D -- None Available
Young William D $158,500 Guaranty Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gould Anita $207,900
Previous Owner Gould Anita L $207,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $299,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $299,900 +27.3% $124 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $235,500 -1.3% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $238,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,527 $32,021 $2,610 $29,411
2024 $4,131 $31,059 $2,824 $28,235
2023 $4,131 $32,027 $2,915 $29,112
2022 $3,557 $25,905 $2,915 $22,990
2021 $3,606 $25,905 $2,915 $22,990
2020 $3,530 $25,905 $2,915 $22,990
2019 $2,505 $17,777 $2,760 $15,017
2018 $2,503 $17,777 $2,760 $15,017
2017 $2,444 $18,777 $2,915 $15,862
2016 $2,501 $19,125 $2,915 $16,210
2015 $2,721 $20,354 $2,915 $17,439
2014 $2,635 $19,789 $2,915 $16,874

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2205526

MLS Technology

APN: 71625-83-09-12580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.