3421 E 8th St Oakland, CA 94601
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 E 8th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $431,848, approximately $453 per square foot. 3421 E 8th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2005
Sold by
Lim Shoong At and Wu Lim Shu Ying
Bought by
Lim Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $147,535 | $46,360 | $108,175 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $144,505 | $45,451 | $106,054 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $148,535 | $44,560 | $103,975 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $138,623 | $43,687 | $101,936 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $135,768 | $42,830 | $99,938 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $141,304 | $42,391 | $98,913 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $138,534 | $41,560 | $96,974 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $135,818 | $40,745 | $95,073 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $133,156 | $39,947 | $93,209 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $130,545 | $39,163 | $91,382 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $128,584 | $38,575 | $90,009 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $126,067 | $37,820 | $88,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map