3421 E Melody Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,982 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 E Melody Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $386,996, approximately $268 per square foot. 3421 E Melody Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Smith Charles and M Rose Smith A
Bought by
Hall James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,650
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Fch Sales Company Llc
Bought by
Smith Charles and M Rose Smith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,639
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James D | $134,700 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Charles | $129,094 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Fch Sales Company Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall James D | $130,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles | $122,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $18,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $17,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map