3421 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,586 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $109,897, approximately $68 per square foot. 3421 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
West Arville D
Bought by
Frady Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
West Arville D and West Faye J
Bought by
West Arville D and West Faye J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frady Tracy M | -- | -- | |
| West Arville D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $31,352 | $2,906 | $28,446 |
| 2024 | $643 | $32,156 | $2,906 | $29,250 |
| 2023 | $427 | $30,448 | $2,906 | $27,542 |
| 2022 | $619 | $31,560 | $2,906 | $28,654 |
| 2021 | $551 | $23,409 | $2,896 | $20,513 |
| 2020 | $553 | $23,409 | $2,896 | $20,513 |
| 2019 | $564 | $23,409 | $2,896 | $20,513 |
| 2018 | $759 | $23,409 | $2,896 | $20,513 |
| 2017 | $512 | $23,409 | $2,896 | $20,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map