NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3421 Mallory Rd Vernon, FL 32462

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $106,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2015

Last sale price $37,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $533 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Florida Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of June 2015

A beautiful 5 acres only 30 minutes away from Panama City Beach. Yard has always been maintained, has a small garden area, many shade trees, a grapevine, as well as pasture area for horses or other livestock. The house is also clean and well maintained inside and out. Efficient best describes its design. An outside storage building to store mower and lawn equipment. Also has a small dog kennel in the yard. Great weekend getaway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Birge

Elite Realty License #3055777 Listed on: 06/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheran Whitaker

New Town Realty License #3005728

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 5

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Vernon Elementary School
  • Vernon Middle School
  • Vernon High School

Additional Features

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size: 5 ACRES
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Type: Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Payne Randolph R and Payne Susan
Bought by
Bailey John Thomas
Current Estimated Value
$93,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,179
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$60,776

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
List Price
$37,500
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-1.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey John Thomas $100 --
Payne Randolph R $37,000 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey John Thomas $45,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $37,000 -- --
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Sold $37,000 -1.3% $54 / Sq Ft
06/07/2015 06/07/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $37,500 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $383 $56,887 -- --
2024 $363 $55,284 -- --
2023 $360 $53,674 $30,000 $23,674
2022 $0 $29,720 $0 $0
2021 $0 $28,854 $0 $0
2020 $0 $28,456 $0 $0
2019 $42 $27,816 $0 $0
2018 $35 $27,297 $0 $0
2017 $28 $26,736 $0 $0
2016 $19 $26,186 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,027 $0 $0
2014 -- $18,947 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 632891

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-5305-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.