3421 Mcclellan St Detroit, MI 48214
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $103,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Mcclellan St, Detroit, MI 48214 and is currently estimated at $83,500, approximately $42 per square foot. 3421 Mcclellan St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Hunter Mattie P and Jones Rosie L
Bought by
Hunter Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Hunter Mattie P and Jones Mable Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Deroti Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Mattie P | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deroti Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $435 | $6,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,859 | $325 | $8,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map