NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $326,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $258,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

About This Home

This charming 2 bedroom home is a rare find in today's hot market. Kitchen equipped with microwave, refrigerator & gas range. There's a beautiful yard with newer deck & flower gardens. The windows have been replaced & insulation added in walls. The detached double garage with alley access currently has a single garage door, There's storage & an art studio in the other half. Plenty of room for hobbies. The yard even has a clothes line!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold Price
$258,000
Current Estimated Value
$312,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$183,166
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,834

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Launa M Olson 2020 Trust
Sold Price
$258,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$183,166
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Brian Olson
Bought by
Olson Launa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Olson Launa and Robinson Launa
Bought by
Olson Launa and Olson Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Price Debra L
Bought by
Robinson Launa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,461
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ivan Michael $258,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Ivan Michael $258,000 Fidelity National Title
Olson Launa -- Humboldt Land Title
Olson Launa -- None Available
Robinson Launa $74,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Price Debra L $50,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ivan Michael $206,400
Closed Ivan Michael $206,400
Previous Owner Olson Launa $125,000
Previous Owner Robinson Launa $74,461
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $258,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,813 $279,266 $140,716 $138,550
2024 $2,813 $273,791 $137,957 $135,834
2023 $2,832 $268,423 $135,252 $133,171
2022 $1,229 $110,029 $56,122 $53,907
2021 $1,151 $107,872 $55,022 $52,850
2020 $1,068 $106,767 $54,458 $52,309
2019 $1,044 $104,675 $53,391 $51,284
2018 $1,027 $102,624 $52,345 $50,279
2017 $1,020 $100,613 $51,319 $49,294
2016 $1,019 $98,641 $50,313 $48,328
2015 $1,009 $97,161 $49,558 $47,603
2014 $942 $95,259 $48,588 $46,671
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.