NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,550,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3421 Pecan St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,519,164, approximately $904 per square foot. 3421 Pecan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Wong Steven and Wong Nora Nai Hui
Bought by
Wong Steven and Wong Nora Nai Hui
Current Estimated Value
$1,519,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,850
Outstanding Balance
$264,270
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,254,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Chao Amy
Bought by
Wong Steven and Wang Nai Hui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Chao Amy and Chao Angela
Bought by
Chao Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Chiang Carlene
Bought by
Chao Amy and Chao Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Peter Chiang and Peter Julie
Bought by
Chiang Carlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Lam Herbert and Lew Kim Harold
Bought by
Chiang Peter Pi Tai and Chiang Julie Chu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wong Steven -- Title 365
Wong Steven $558,500 California Counties Title Co
Chao Amy -- Commerce Title
Chao Amy $385,000 Commerce Title Company
Chiang Carlene -- --
Chiang Peter Pi Tai -- --
Chiang Peter Pi Tai -- South Coast Title Company
Chiang Peter Pi Tai -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wong Steven $330,850
Closed Wong Steven $417,000
Previous Owner Chao Amy $300,000
Previous Owner Chao Amy $300,000
Previous Owner Chiang Peter Pi Tai $176,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,438 $718,694 $540,017 $178,677
2024 $7,438 $704,602 $529,428 $175,174
2023 $7,245 $690,787 $519,047 $171,740
2022 $7,106 $677,243 $508,870 $168,373
2021 $6,942 $663,964 $498,892 $165,072
2020 $6,903 $657,156 $493,776 $163,380
2019 $6,748 $644,271 $484,094 $160,177
2018 $6,628 $631,639 $474,602 $157,037
2017 $6,491 $619,254 $465,296 $153,958
2016 $6,202 $607,112 $456,172 $150,940
2015 $6,109 $597,993 $449,320 $148,673
2014 $5,990 $586,280 $440,519 $145,761
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.