O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olesya Chatraw
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
(850) 377-2101
904 in this area
2,667 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,868
ALMOST COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY!! The beautiful Aldridge plan is an awesome 3 bed, 2 bath home in Day's Landing. As you enter this home, you will find bedroom 1 located just off the foyer with a spacious walk-in closet and bath with a double sink vanity. Towards the back of the home, is a desirable open concept kitchen, dining and living room area. Interior features include LVP wood look flooring throughout the home with carpet in the bedrooms, Granite Countertops in the Kitchen and Bathrooms, and all stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen. This home comes standard with a Smart Home Technology package with several Smart Home devices for your convenience. NICE amenities, clean lines and classic curb appeal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC License #3268245 Listed on: 11/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Micah David | $252,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| D R Horton Inc | $2,145,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milner Micah David | $258,337 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $252,900 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $252,900 | +1.2% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -1.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $252,900 | +1.2% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -3.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.1% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $272,900 | -0.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | +1.8% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.8% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $287,900 | -5.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $302,900 | +0.7% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $300,900 | +0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $298,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olesya Chatraw
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
(850) 377-2101
904 in this area
2,667 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Philpot
EXP Realty LLC
(850) 517-0284
31 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 963000
APN: 25-4N-23-1500-000B-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.