3421 S Denton Rd Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 S Denton Rd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $241,744, approximately $132 per square foot. 3421 S Denton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Mary M and Rodriguez Linda S
Bought by
Swinney Daneil and Coats Chantal T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Mary M and Rodriguez Linda S
Bought by
Swinney Daneil and Coats Chantal T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinney Daneil | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Swinney Daneil | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Swinney Daneil | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $34,174 | $4,361 | $29,813 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $36,429 | $3,580 | $32,849 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $36,429 | $3,063 | $33,366 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $25,840 | $3,601 | $22,239 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $25,840 | $3,601 | $22,239 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $22,595 | $3,601 | $18,994 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $22,595 | $3,601 | $18,994 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $19,449 | $3,466 | $15,983 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $19,449 | $3,466 | $15,983 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $18,240 | $2,544 | $15,696 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $17,709 | $2,470 | $15,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map