NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,875 - $437,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2017

Excellent & Convenience location. 2 bedrooms with 1 bathroom. Full kitchen appliances and laundry room in unit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Wong

Century 21 Realty Associates License #471011443 Listed on: 10/05/2017

Century 21 Realty Associates

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Tsang

eXp Realty License #471018350

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1885

Year Built

1885

Rental Info

  • Available: 10/09/2017
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1885

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 8X10
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 8X10
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 16X10
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 10X10
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 8X8

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1760

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Rented $1,150 -4.2% --
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,807 $44,000 $17,031 $26,969
2024 $7,807 $44,000 $17,031 $26,969
2023 $7,610 $37,000 $13,750 $23,250
2022 $7,610 $37,000 $13,750 $23,250
2021 $7,440 $37,000 $13,750 $23,250
2020 $6,959 $31,237 $13,750 $17,487
2019 $7,214 $35,905 $13,750 $22,155
2018 $7,092 $35,905 $13,750 $22,155
2017 $6,560 $30,473 $10,937 $19,536
2016 $6,103 $30,473 $10,937 $19,536
2015 $6,189 $33,776 $10,937 $22,839
2014 $4,976 $26,818 $9,375 $17,443
2013 $4,399 $26,818 $9,375 $17,443
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09770082

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17331190080000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.