3421 Walnut Ct Unit C Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Walnut Ct Unit C, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $297,770, approximately $269 per square foot. 3421 Walnut Ct Unit C is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Monroe Jonas and Monroe Bobbi J
Bought by
Monroe Bobbi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$135,390
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$162,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Monroe Jonas and Monroe Bobbi J
Bought by
Monroe Bobbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$135,390
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$162,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Mcconnell Henry L
Bought by
Monroe Jonas and Monroe Bobbi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Irvin Charles R
Bought by
Mcconnell Henry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Brown Jarvis Cm
Bought by
Irvin Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,627
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Bobbi J | -- | -- | |
| Monroe Bobbi J | -- | -- | |
| Monroe Jonas | $123,500 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Henry L | $104,500 | -- | |
| Irvin Charles R | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Bobbi J | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Bobbi J | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Charles R | $93,627 | |
| Closed | Mcconnell Henry L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $239,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $224,300 | $90,000 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $208,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $193,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $178,300 | $85,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $166,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $155,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $144,300 | $75,000 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $141,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map