3421 Walnut Ct Unit D Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $332,990
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 Walnut Ct Unit D, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $321,248, approximately $290 per square foot. 3421 Walnut Ct Unit D is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Tracy R and Thompson Tracy R
Bought by
Gray Lashaun M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$238,975
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Paul B
Bought by
Thompson Tracy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Caspar Robert J and Caspar Bernadene M
Bought by
Thompson Paul B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Sold by
Odum Jack D and Denise Kline-Odum
Bought by
Caspar Robert J and Caspar Bernadene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,002
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Lashaun M | $270,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Thompson Tracy R | $154,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Paul B | $90,900 | -- | |
| Caspar Robert J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Lashaun M | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Caspar Robert J | $82,002 | |
| Closed | Thompson Paul B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $273,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $256,100 | $90,000 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $203,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $143,100 | $75,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map