Seller's Agent in 2022
Esther Zavala
Lugary, LLC
(469) 231-3826
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,075 - $317,000
This home is located at 3421 Westminster Dr, Plano, TX 75074 since 10 September 2022 and is currently estimated at $303,769, approximately $210 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 3421 Westminster Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos | -- | Simplifile | |
| Bartolo Fausta | -- | Atc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartolo Fausta | $109,087 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $288,357 | $75,000 | $213,357 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $283,626 | $75,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $280,000 | $75,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $239,113 | $65,000 | $174,113 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $226,592 | $65,000 | $161,592 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $222,561 | $50,000 | $172,561 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $216,020 | $45,000 | $171,020 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $185,642 | $40,000 | $145,642 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $164,819 | $35,000 | $129,819 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $138,527 | $30,000 | $108,527 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $124,218 | $30,000 | $94,218 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Esther Zavala
Lugary, LLC
(469) 231-3826
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carlos Valenzuela
WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY
(972) 505-0651
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20160809
APN: R-0507-004-0230-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.