3422 110th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 110th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $641,454, approximately $359 per square foot. 3422 110th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Mckinney Sylvia Ruth and Mckinney Jimmy Michael
Bought by
Bresler Katherine L and Bresler Layne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,813
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Mckinney Sylvia Ruth
Bought by
Mckinney Sylvia Ruth and Stringer Jimmy Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Mckinney Sylvia Ruth
Bought by
Mckinney Sylvia Ruth and Mckinney Jerry Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresler Katherine L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mckinney Sylvia Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Sylvia Ruth | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresler Katherine L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,594 | $661,500 | $405,000 | $256,500 |
| 2025 | $4,210 | $602,300 | $355,500 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $452,800 | $331,200 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $575,900 | $361,300 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $428,200 | $246,500 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $353,200 | $193,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $328,500 | $173,400 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $306,700 | $165,800 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $254,200 | $127,500 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $234,100 | $110,500 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $222,000 | $101,200 | $120,800 |
| 2013 | $2,564 | $168,400 | $72,300 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map