NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3422 2nd Ave Bartow, FL 33830

Estimated Value: $33,361 - $203,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2018

Last sale price $20,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 619% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $864 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of April 2018

Fixer Upper Investor Special, This property needs a full Rehab or tear down seller is not motivated he will rehab and rent out or sell but right now he is really busy so now its your chance to get your hands on a cheap investment property. Sold AS-IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Lane

LA ROSA REALTY LLC License #3386114 Listed on: 02/24/2018

LA ROSA REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Lane

LA ROSA REALTY LLC License #3386114 Listed on: 02/24/2018

LA ROSA REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x98.46
  • Property is zoned R-3

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building Area Total: 995
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11840
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=L4725818&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=L4725818&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.83682
  • Price per Sq Ft: 20.51
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.80321
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 20.1
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0510G

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-22-361700-000320
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x98.46
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 866
  • Tax Book Number: 34-43
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Evans Acquisitions And Holdings Llc
Bought by
3422 2Nd Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
$143,840

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2018
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-19.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$16,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-35.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
245.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
3422 2Nd Ave Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Evans Acquisitions And Holdings Llc $20,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Rey Homes Llc $16,000 Hilisborough Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $20,000 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Off Market $20,000 -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Price Changed $23,900 -4.0% $25 / Sq Ft
02/24/2018 02/24/18 For Sale $24,900 +55.6% $26 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $16,000 -35.7% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2017 09/17/17 For Sale $24,900 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Price Changed $24,900 -37.6% $28 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $39,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,167 $35,877 $7,840 $28,037
2024 $1,059 $30,505 -- --
2023 $1,059 $27,732 $0 $0
2022 $939 $25,211 $0 $0
2021 $837 $22,919 $5,978 $16,941
2020 $794 $21,188 $5,684 $15,504
2018 $746 $19,882 $5,684 $14,198
2017 $866 $27,829 $0 $0
2016 $814 $25,299 $0 $0
2015 $348 $22,999 $0 $0
2014 $724 $23,580 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4725818

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-29-22-361700-000320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.