3422 Butts Rd Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $216,007 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Butts Rd, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $262,252, approximately $131 per square foot. 3422 Butts Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $11,102 | $1,526 | $9,576 |
| 2024 | $411 | $10,920 | $1,534 | $9,386 |
| 2023 | $411 | $10,912 | $1,526 | $9,386 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $10,912 | $1,526 | $9,386 |
| 2021 | $985 | $10,912 | $1,526 | $9,386 |
| 2020 | $947 | $10,774 | $1,526 | $9,248 |
| 2019 | $939 | $10,774 | $1,526 | $9,248 |
| 2018 | $939 | $10,774 | $1,526 | $9,248 |
| 2017 | $909 | $10,774 | $1,526 | $9,248 |
| 2016 | $909 | $10,774 | $1,526 | $9,248 |
| 2015 | $884 | $10,548 | $1,526 | $9,022 |
| 2014 | $862 | $10,548 | $1,526 | $9,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map