3422 Deans Bridge Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,970
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Deans Bridge Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $253,970, approximately $42 per square foot. 3422 Deans Bridge Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Mabel D
Bought by
Walking By Faith Outreach Ministries Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,375
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Walters-Peavey Renee S
Bought by
Simmons Mabel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Simmons Mabel D
Bought by
Walters-Peavey Renee S and Peavey Sheldon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Margie Fay
Bought by
Simmons Mabel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walking By Faith Outreach Ministries Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Mabel D | -- | -- | |
| Walters-Peavey Renee S | $165,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Mabel D | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walking By Faith Outreach Ministries Inc | $103,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters-Peavey Renee S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $154,774 | $39,726 | $115,048 |
| 2024 | $670 | $136,338 | $39,726 | $96,612 |
| 2023 | $406 | $136,018 | $39,726 | $96,292 |
| 2022 | $396 | $65,512 | $39,726 | $25,786 |
| 2021 | $396 | $65,512 | $39,726 | $25,786 |
| 2020 | $418 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $71,959 | $39,726 | $32,233 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $60,126 | $39,726 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map