3422 E 117th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 E 117th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $117,572, approximately $80 per square foot. 3422 E 117th St is a home with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Chn Housing Partners
Bought by
Davis Gloria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Limited Partne
Bought by
Chn Housing Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Phillips Oda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gloria D | $28,750 | American Family Title | |
| Chn Housing Partners | -- | American Family Title Agency | |
| Phillips Oda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Gloria D | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Gloria D | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $30,170 | $3,605 | $26,565 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $30,170 | $3,605 | $26,565 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $18,770 | $2,700 | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $18,760 | $2,700 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $18,760 | $2,700 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $16,170 | $2,310 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $46,200 | $6,600 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $191 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map