3422 E Bates St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 E Bates St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $102,079, approximately $76 per square foot. 3422 E Bates St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Sold by
Thomas Charles
Bought by
Shoals Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Shoals Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Mary Lee | -- | -- | |
| Shoals Mary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $64,738 | $1,000 | $63,738 |
| 2024 | $10 | $90,234 | $1,000 | $89,234 |
| 2023 | $931 | $50,094 | $1,000 | $49,094 |
| 2022 | $922 | $45,540 | $1,000 | $88,082 |
| 2021 | $887 | $41,400 | $1,000 | $52,336 |
| 2020 | $818 | $37,636 | $1,000 | $36,636 |
| 2019 | $845 | $37,636 | $1,000 | $36,636 |
| 2018 | $846 | $37,636 | $1,000 | $36,636 |
| 2017 | $776 | $34,495 | $1,000 | $33,495 |
| 2016 | $776 | $34,495 | $1,000 | $33,495 |
| 2015 | $104 | $34,546 | $1,000 | $33,546 |
| 2014 | $104 | $34,546 | $1,000 | $33,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map