3422 Eagle Point Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $1,710,506
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Eagle Point Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,617,127, approximately $781 per square foot. 3422 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Shane Gloria A
Bought by
Shane Gloria A and Gloria A Shane Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Gloria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $133,549 | $52,676 | $80,873 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $130,932 | $51,644 | $79,288 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $128,366 | $50,632 | $77,734 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $125,850 | $49,640 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $123,383 | $48,667 | $74,716 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $119,724 | $47,224 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $117,378 | $46,299 | $71,079 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $112,822 | $44,502 | $68,320 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $111,128 | $43,834 | $67,294 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $108,952 | $42,976 | $65,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map