3422 Foothill Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Foothill Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $261,613, approximately $133 per square foot. 3422 Foothill Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Woodmoor Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Auderer Steve R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$90,715
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Grimes Robert D and Grimes Amy L
Bought by
Woodmoor Construction Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hinds Robert J and Hinds Jean A
Bought by
Grimes Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auderer Steve R | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Woodmoor Construction Company Inc | $95,000 | Fidelity | |
| Grimes Robert D | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auderer Steve R | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodmoor Construction Company Inc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Robert D | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $242,300 | $41,500 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $220,200 | $36,100 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $220,200 | $36,100 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $176,470 | $32,450 | $144,020 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $176,470 | $32,450 | $144,020 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $158,100 | $32,450 | $125,650 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $158,100 | $32,450 | $125,650 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $150,970 | $32,450 | $118,520 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $150,970 | $32,450 | $118,520 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $141,990 | $32,450 | $109,540 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $141,990 | $32,450 | $109,540 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $137,770 | $32,450 | $105,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map