3422 Millers Mill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Millers Mill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $393,402, approximately $124 per square foot. 3422 Millers Mill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Safriet Kenneth G and Safriet Tina R
Bought by
Safriet Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Bought by
Safriet Kenneth G Safriet Tina R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safriet Tina R | -- | None Available | |
| Safriet Kenneth G Safriet Tina R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $308,920 | $61,700 | $247,220 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $308,920 | $61,700 | $247,220 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $308,920 | $61,700 | $247,220 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $211,180 | $38,780 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $211,180 | $38,780 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $211,180 | $38,780 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $211,180 | $38,780 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $223,790 | $38,780 | $185,010 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $223,792 | $38,780 | $185,012 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $223,792 | $38,780 | $185,012 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $223,792 | $38,780 | $185,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map