5580 Kennedy Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Kennedy Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $250,568, approximately $286 per square foot. 5580 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $199,370 | $115,800 | $83,570 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $199,370 | $115,800 | $83,570 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $199,370 | $115,800 | $83,570 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $139,890 | $79,350 | $60,540 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $139,890 | $79,350 | $60,540 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $139,890 | $79,350 | $60,540 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $139,890 | $79,350 | $60,540 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $131,140 | $79,350 | $51,790 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $131,136 | $79,350 | $51,786 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $131,136 | $79,350 | $51,786 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,136 | $79,350 | $51,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map