N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $790,000
This home is located at 3422 Pelham Place, Avon, OH 44011 since 07 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $740,036, approximately $148 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 3422 Pelham Place is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member License #9999 Listed on: 02/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Patrick H | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Malloy Sean | $55,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malloy Sean | $267,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,295 | $229,758 | $57,750 | $172,008 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $168,193 | $31,752 | $136,441 |
| 2022 | $9,216 | $168,193 | $31,752 | $136,441 |
| 2021 | $9,235 | $168,193 | $31,752 | $136,441 |
| 2020 | $8,938 | $152,770 | $28,840 | $123,930 |
| 2019 | $8,755 | $152,770 | $28,840 | $123,930 |
| 2018 | $8,111 | $152,770 | $28,840 | $123,930 |
| 2017 | $7,294 | $127,960 | $25,200 | $102,760 |
| 2016 | $7,378 | $127,960 | $25,200 | $102,760 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $127,960 | $25,200 | $102,760 |
| 2014 | $6,928 | $119,960 | $23,630 | $96,330 |
| 2013 | $6,965 | $119,960 | $23,630 | $96,330 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brian Salem
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 244-2549
42 in this area
487 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4262777
APN: 04-00-011-109-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.