3422 Rt 3 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 Rt 3, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $369,469, approximately $307 per square foot. 3422 Rt 3 is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Wagner Richard L and Wagner Elsa H
Bought by
Wagner Richard L and Wagner Elsa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Wagner Richard L and Wagner Elsa H
Bought by
Joint Rev Tr Agmt Of Richard L Wagner & and Wagner Joint Rev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Joint Rev Tr Agmt Of Richard L Wagner & | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $24,357 | $4,471 | $19,886 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $23,911 | $4,471 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $23,911 | $4,471 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,462 | $4,471 | $18,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map