34221 Fields Rd Richwood, OH 43344
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34221 Fields Rd, Richwood, OH 43344 and is currently estimated at $394,210, approximately $194 per square foot. 34221 Fields Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including North Union Elementary School, North Union Middle School, and North Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $106,460 | $15,350 | $91,110 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $87,390 | $11,160 | $76,230 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $87,390 | $11,160 | $76,230 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $87,390 | $11,160 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $68,520 | $14,430 | $54,090 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $68,520 | $14,430 | $54,090 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $68,520 | $14,430 | $54,090 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $58,710 | $17,440 | $41,270 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $58,710 | $17,440 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $58,710 | $17,440 | $41,270 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $57,670 | $20,020 | $37,650 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $57,670 | $20,020 | $37,650 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $57,670 | $20,020 | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map