34226 Elm Ct Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $290,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34226 Elm Ct, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $267,847, approximately $147 per square foot. 34226 Elm Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lenwood Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Armijo Michael Anthony and Armijo Yolanda Elizabe
Bought by
Armijo Family Trust and Armijo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Armijo Michael A and Armijo Yolanda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Yslas Fredrick J and Yslas Cynthia K
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armijo Michael A | $43,000 | First American Title | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $64,860 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $63,527 | $11,819 | $51,708 |
| 2024 | $804 | $62,281 | $11,587 | $50,694 |
| 2023 | $788 | $61,060 | $11,360 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $786 | $59,862 | $11,137 | $48,725 |
| 2021 | $766 | $58,689 | $10,919 | $47,770 |
| 2020 | $767 | $58,087 | $10,807 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $731 | $56,948 | $10,595 | $46,353 |
| 2018 | $763 | $55,831 | $10,387 | $45,444 |
| 2017 | $699 | $54,736 | $10,183 | $44,553 |
| 2016 | $691 | $53,662 | $9,983 | $43,679 |
| 2015 | $679 | $52,856 | $9,833 | $43,023 |
| 2014 | $675 | $51,820 | $9,640 | $42,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map