K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katarina Daniels
REDFIN
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $621,845
VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS!! Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home sitting at the end of a cul-de-sac street on an 11,761 sq ft lot is ready to be made yours and features great curb appeal with well manicured landscaping, and an attached 3-car garage. The interior is spacious with vaulted ceilings, a neutral paint scheme, recessed lighting, tile floors on the main level and carpet floors in the bedrooms. Enter into the formal living room which flows into the dining room. The large kitchen has been updated and offers gorgeous wood cabinetry, and granite countertops. The kitchen opens to a breakfast nook area as well as the family room with fireplace, and a half bathroom and laundry room complete the main floor. All of the bedrooms are located upstairs as well as a loft area at the top of the stairs. The main bedroom has a large private attached balcony with stunning citylight, lake, and mountain views! There is also a main bedroom ensuite with soaking tub, separate shower and dual sink vanity. The 2 secondary bedrooms share a full-size hall bathroom. Enjoy the private backyard covered patio area and mountain views, this space is ready for the new owner's design! This home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and not far from the 15 Fwy. Move right in and start making unforgettable memories in this inviting home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katarina Daniels
REDFIN Brokerage Phone: 951-317-7781 License #01264545 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemi Kenneth Howard | $606,000 | Rocket Close And Title Inc | |
| Howey James M | -- | Rocket Close And Title Inc | |
| Howey James M | -- | None Available | |
| Howey James M | -- | -- | |
| Howey James M | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Dtoriz Gerard R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hungerford Roy S | $140,500 | Continental Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howey James M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dtoriz Gerard R | $155,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Hungerford Roy S | $138,521 | |
| Closed | Howey James M | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $606,000 | -5.3% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $640,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $296,607 | $69,628 | $226,979 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $285,091 | $66,925 | $218,166 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $279,502 | $65,613 | $213,889 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $274,023 | $64,327 | $209,696 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $271,214 | $63,668 | $207,546 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $265,897 | $62,420 | $203,477 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $260,685 | $61,198 | $199,487 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $255,575 | $59,999 | $195,576 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $250,565 | $58,823 | $191,742 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $246,804 | $57,941 | $188,863 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $241,971 | $56,807 | $185,164 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katarina Daniels
REDFIN
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jarred Hanson
BRIX Realty
(951) 259-1187
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25264016
APN: 367-460-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.