3423 3423 Triggerfish Dr Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 3423 Triggerfish Dr, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $744,861, approximately $299 per square foot. 3423 3423 Triggerfish Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Mulholland and Patrick Jacqueline Mulhol
Bought by
Pennington James Louis and Pennington Patricia Fleischman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,993
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Delape Annette
Bought by
Mulholland Patrick and Mulholland Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Lucas Caroline
Bought by
Delape Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Pozsgai Jules and Pozsgai Diane
Bought by
Lucas Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Pozsgai Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Grenon Richard A and Grenon Elaine S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Philip R and Lewis Merle L
Bought by
Grenon Richard A and Grenon Elaine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington James Louis | $810,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Mulholland Patrick | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Delape Marc | $17,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Lucas Caroline | -- | Attorney | |
| Pozsgai Jules | -- | Attorney | |
| Pozsgai Diane | $22,501 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Grenon Richard A | $180,000 | Keystone Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington James Louis | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenon Richard A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $682,933 | $70,500 | $612,433 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $695,124 | $70,500 | $624,624 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $506,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $491,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,699 | $476,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $17,250 | $17,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $219 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $17,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $20,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map