3423 Buckner Dr San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,011,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 Buckner Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $975,353, approximately $810 per square foot. 3423 Buckner Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celballos Martin Elvia | -- | None Available | |
| Duenas Martin C | $257,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ceballos Romero Martin | $470,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Duenas Martin C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pacheco Felipe | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duenas Martin C | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceballos Romero Martin | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Felipe | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Ceballos Romero Martin | $94,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,845 | $667,865 | $333,827 | $334,038 |
| 2024 | $9,845 | $654,771 | $327,282 | $327,489 |
| 2023 | $9,492 | $641,933 | $320,865 | $321,068 |
| 2022 | $9,423 | $629,347 | $314,574 | $314,773 |
| 2021 | $9,469 | $617,007 | $308,406 | $308,601 |
| 2020 | $9,091 | $610,681 | $305,244 | $305,437 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $598,708 | $299,259 | $299,449 |
| 2018 | $8,628 | $586,970 | $293,392 | $293,578 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $575,462 | $287,640 | $287,822 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $564,179 | $282,000 | $282,179 |
| 2015 | $8,252 | $555,706 | $277,765 | $277,941 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | $532,600 | $266,200 | $266,400 |
Map
- 10170 Meadow Ln
- 3424 Dominick Ct
- 14580 Story Rd
- 755 Feller Ave
- 3552 Donald Ct
- 10128 Clayton Rd
- 00 Harriet Ave
- 850 Feller Ave
- 1171 Utopia Place
- 1310 Park Pleasant Cir
- 3057 Westboro Dr
- 1532 Schramm Way
- 13881 Story Rd
- 314 Lyndale Ave
- 1245 Fleming Ave
- 1258 Mace Dr
- 27 Silver Elm
- 371 Doris Ave
- 14830 Corralitos Ln
- 3515 Pine Ridge Way
- 3419 Buckner Dr
- 3427 Buckner Dr
- 10250 Ashdale Dr
- 3415 Buckner Dr
- 3431 Buckner Dr
- 10256 Ashdale Dr
- 10244 Ashdale Dr
- 10238 Ashdale Dr
- 3411 Buckner Dr
- 3433 Buckner Dr
- 3420 Buckner Dr
- 3424 Buckner Dr
- 852 Gerard Way
- 10261 Ashdale Dr
- 3428 Buckner Dr
- 10232 Ashdale Dr
- 3407 Buckner Dr
- 3435 Buckner Dr
- 3432 Buckner Dr
- 864 Gerard Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.