3423 Clover Meadows Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 Clover Meadows Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $155,833, approximately $162 per square foot. 3423 Clover Meadows Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Carter Building Llc
Bought by
Brandon Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corpora
Bought by
Carter Building Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Moretz Mark A
Bought by
Fulgham Janis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Company | -- | -- | |
| Carter Building Llc | $52,001 | None Available | |
| Fulgham Janis M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulgham Janis M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $154,700 | $60,000 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $140,300 | $50,000 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $110,700 | $35,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $811 | $77,200 | $25,000 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $746 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $693 | $90,900 | $30,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $650 | $61,900 | $15,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $650 | $61,900 | $15,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $838 | $79,800 | $25,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $954 | $90,900 | $30,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map