3423 E Briarcliff Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $1,117,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,883
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 E Briarcliff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $933,195, approximately $240 per square foot. 3423 E Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Bevill Livingston Iii James A and Bevill Livingston Susan
Bought by
Beard A Todd and Beard Marilyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,565
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$891,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard A Todd | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard A Todd | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,758 | $71,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $66,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,841 | $72,410 | $30,170 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $67,890 | $30,170 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $59,920 | $30,170 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $56,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $62,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $64,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $59,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $53,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,348 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map