J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Shaffer
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $391,157
This home is found in the lovely community of Paradise Sunrise. Community has a pool and spa just down the street. Home has fresh paint and New carpet. Primary bathroom has double vanity and updated cabinet. There is vaulted ceilings in primary bedroom, kitchen and living room. 9ft ceilings throughout the rest of the home. Kitchen has stainless appliances with range and microwave being brand new. Landscaped backyard with a tree on either side of the covered patio. Home is perfect for those seeking low maintenance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA655440000 Listed on: 09/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Nathan Aaron | $363,000 | First American Title | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $333,250 | First American Title | |
| Papp Christine S | $127,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Kushmaul William E | $125,500 | First American Title | |
| Gabriel Richard D | $90,202 | First American Title | |
| Paradise Sunrise Investors L L C | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papp Christine S | $120,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Richard D | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | $363,000 | -1.9% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $18,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $17,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Shaffer
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan Etchebarren
HomeSmart
(602) 692-5286
17 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6463636
APN: 213-15-638
Ask me questions while you tour the home.