3423 Mobile Dr Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 Mobile Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $105,779, approximately $57 per square foot. 3423 Mobile Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Moss Percy C and Moss Ethel
Bought by
Perryman Thelma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Bell Ethel Moss
Bought by
Moss Percy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perryman Thelma | -- | -- | |
| Moss Percy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $26,060 | $1,200 | $24,860 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $22,300 | $1,200 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $618 | $16,940 | $1,200 | $15,740 |
| 2021 | $490 | $13,420 | $1,200 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $490 | $13,420 | $1,200 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $490 | $13,420 | $1,200 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $481 | $6,590 | $600 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,640 | $1,200 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,320 | $600 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,020 | $600 | $7,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map