3423 Monte Carlo Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,012,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 Monte Carlo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $996,955, approximately $460 per square foot. 3423 Monte Carlo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Valdez Fernando G and Valdez Cheryl J
Bought by
Valdez Fernando G and Valdez Cheryl Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Castro Sergio and Sauceda Castro Juanita
Bought by
Valdez Fernando G and Valdez Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Ciofani Jeannie
Bought by
Castro Sergio and Sauceda Castro Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Uli Frank C
Bought by
Ciofani Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Cove Ccb and Cove Secret
Bought by
Ciofani Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property