3423 Ormond Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3423 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $227,565, approximately $178 per square foot. 3423 Ormond Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Huron Matthew W
Bought by
Kmitt Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,445
Outstanding Balance
$64,103
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Rita Frandanisa
Bought by
Huron Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Adams Lionel
Bought by
Frandanisa Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1986
Sold by
Rose Doris M
Bought by
Adams Lionel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1986
Sold by
Berguson Mabel O
Bought by
Rose Doris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Berguson Mabel O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmitt Edward M | $134,500 | Midland Title Agency | |
| Huron Matthew W | $113,000 | Northern Title Agency Inc | |
| Frandanisa Rita | $83,300 | -- | |
| Adams Lionel | $54,000 | -- | |
| Rose Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Berguson Mabel O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmitt Edward M | $133,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Huron Matthew W | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $73,010 | $15,575 | $57,435 |
| 2024 | $6,543 | $73,010 | $15,575 | $57,435 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $48,480 | $11,830 | $36,650 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $48,480 | $11,830 | $36,650 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $48,480 | $11,830 | $36,650 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $43,300 | $10,570 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $123,700 | $30,200 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $43,300 | $10,570 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $41,900 | $10,360 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $41,900 | $10,360 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $41,900 | $10,360 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $38,780 | $9,590 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map