34238 Red Cedar Ln Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,965,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34238 Red Cedar Ln, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,693,177, approximately $720 per square foot. 34238 Red Cedar Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Hoang Lan Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,322
Interest Rate
8.68%
Estimated Equity
$1,574,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Lan Phuong | $626,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Lan Phuong | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,493 | $936,061 | $282,963 | $660,098 |
| 2024 | $13,493 | $917,572 | $277,416 | $647,156 |
| 2023 | $13,097 | $906,446 | $271,977 | $634,469 |
| 2022 | $12,884 | $881,676 | $266,645 | $622,031 |
| 2021 | $12,599 | $864,252 | $261,417 | $609,835 |
| 2020 | $12,308 | $862,320 | $258,737 | $603,583 |
| 2019 | $12,421 | $845,415 | $253,665 | $591,750 |
| 2018 | $12,138 | $828,841 | $248,692 | $580,149 |
| 2017 | $11,853 | $812,592 | $243,816 | $568,776 |
| 2016 | $11,429 | $796,663 | $239,037 | $557,626 |
| 2015 | $11,217 | $784,702 | $235,448 | $549,254 |
| 2014 | $10,572 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map