3424 124th St SE Unit A Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 124th St SE Unit A, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $578,111, approximately $358 per square foot. 3424 124th St SE Unit A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Ross and Ross Mary
Bought by
Ross Family Ventures 3424 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Family Ventures 3424 Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,556 | $504,300 | $249,300 | $255,000 |
| 2025 | $5,019 | $488,000 | $243,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $546,900 | $252,000 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $618,400 | $266,000 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $433,100 | $134,000 | $299,100 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $372,400 | $128,300 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $355,900 | $114,000 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $320,300 | $104,500 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $305,200 | $88,400 | $216,800 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $290,400 | $82,700 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $226,150 | $60,000 | $166,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map