3424 Barkley Woods Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $547,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Barkley Woods Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $478,190, approximately $244 per square foot. 3424 Barkley Woods Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Fulcher Kimberly Sherrae
Bought by
Uzoechi Godwin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Fulcher Kimberly Sherrae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Barkley Woods Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzoechi Godwin C | $279,900 | -- | |
| Fulcher Kimberly Sherrae | $206,496 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $347,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $318,200 | $58,200 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $310,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $302,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $294,300 | $58,200 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $267,900 | $58,200 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $246,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $224,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map