3424 Caldwell Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
West Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,948 - $837,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Caldwell Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $721,737, approximately $302 per square foot. 3424 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Henry Mangum William
Bought by
Mangum Brenda W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Mangum Brenda W and Mangum William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangum Brenda W | -- | Smith Dominguez Pllc | |
| Mangum Brenda W | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $568,646 | $350,000 | $218,646 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $568,646 | $350,000 | $218,646 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $362,561 | $150,000 | $212,561 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $362,561 | $150,000 | $212,561 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $362,561 | $150,000 | $212,561 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $362,561 | $150,000 | $212,561 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $295,054 | $100,000 | $195,054 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $295,054 | $100,000 | $195,054 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $295,054 | $100,000 | $195,054 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $295,054 | $100,000 | $195,054 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $277,719 | $130,000 | $147,719 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $277,719 | $130,000 | $147,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map