3424 Floral St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,801 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Floral St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $373,200, approximately $370 per square foot. 3424 Floral St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Bunces Hernan Ramiro and Bunces Mariana Teresa
Bought by
Bunces Hernan Ramiro and Bunces Mariana Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Bunces Hernan R
Bought by
Bunces Hernan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Bunces Hernan R
Bought by
Bunces Hernan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunces Hernan Ramiro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunces Hernan R | -- | -- | |
| Bunces Hernan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunces Hernan R | $261,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunces Hernan R | $261,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $295,200 | $150,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $284,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $262,500 | $150,000 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $245,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $228,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $211,400 | $100,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $205,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $199,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $183,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $173,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map