3424 N Ely Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 N Ely Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $375,226, approximately $360 per square foot. 3424 N Ely Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Center Elementary, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Seikkula Olga M
Bought by
Molyneaux Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,875
Outstanding Balance
$25,071
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$350,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molyneaux Laura J | $86,500 | Spokane County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molyneaux Laura J | $63,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $298,900 | $120,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $302,200 | $100,000 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $296,500 | $80,000 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $293,600 | $70,000 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $196,400 | $44,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $178,000 | $40,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $150,800 | $38,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $139,600 | $30,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $124,700 | $30,000 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $122,700 | $30,000 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $30,000 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map