3424 Spring Wind Ln Indianapolis, IN 46239
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Spring Wind Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $279,481, approximately $118 per square foot. 3424 Spring Wind Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 Ddtl Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Greenlink Inc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Robbins David and Robbins Lisa
Bought by
Assurance Real Estate Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Robbins David and Robbins Lisa
Bought by
Robbins David and Robbins Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Barnette Tracy L
Bought by
Pozek David and Robbins Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,520
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-2 Ddtl Borrower Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Greenlink Inc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Assurance Real Estate Group Llc | -- | Hocker Janet Davis | |
| Robbins David | -- | Change Of Title Inc | |
| Pozek David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins David | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pozek David | $109,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $286,400 | $26,600 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $272,800 | $26,600 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $202,200 | $26,600 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $202,200 | $26,600 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $193,200 | $26,600 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $175,500 | $26,600 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $160,300 | $17,900 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $151,000 | $17,900 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $140,100 | $17,900 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $132,800 | $17,900 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $124,500 | $17,900 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $120,600 | $17,900 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map