3424 Torrington Ave Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $157,686 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Torrington Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $166,672, approximately $146 per square foot. 3424 Torrington Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Marce Celia M and Marce Joseph T
Bought by
Marce Joseph T and Marce Celia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,929
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$125,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Carroll A and Weiss Marlene C
Bought by
Gullattta Celia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1979
Sold by
Weiss Carroll A and Weiss Marlene
Bought by
Weiss Carroll A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Weiss Carroll A and Weiss Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marce Joseph T | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Gullattta Celia M | $93,500 | -- | |
| Weiss Carroll A | -- | -- | |
| Weiss Carroll A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marce Joseph T | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gullattta Celia M | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $49,035 | $9,940 | $39,095 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $49,035 | $9,940 | $39,095 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $38,050 | $8,190 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $38,050 | $8,190 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $38,050 | $8,190 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $29,260 | $6,300 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $83,600 | $18,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $29,260 | $6,300 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $25,840 | $4,730 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $25,840 | $4,730 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $25,840 | $4,730 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $26,360 | $4,830 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map