3425 Colima Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Colima Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $795,333, approximately $312 per square foot. 3425 Colima Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1998
Sold by
Svedas Khay Jean and Kramer Khay Jean
Bought by
Svedas Francis M and Svedas Khay Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Suedas Khay Kramer
Bought by
Suedas Khay and Suedas Francis Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Kramer Robert
Bought by
Kramer Khay Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Kramer Robert and Kramer Khay Jean
Bought by
Kramer Robert and Kramer Khay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Kramer Khay Jean
Bought by
Kramer Robert and Kramer Khay Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svedas Francis M | -- | First American Title | |
| Suedas Khay | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Khay Jean | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Robert | -- | Homestead Title Corporation | |
| Kramer Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svedas Francis M | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Kramer Robert | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $164,205 | $35,731 | $128,474 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $160,986 | $35,031 | $125,955 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $157,831 | $34,345 | $123,486 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $154,737 | $33,672 | $121,065 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $151,704 | $33,012 | $118,692 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $150,149 | $32,674 | $117,475 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $147,206 | $32,034 | $115,172 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $144,320 | $31,406 | $112,914 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $141,491 | $30,791 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $138,718 | $30,188 | $108,530 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $136,635 | $29,735 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $133,959 | $29,153 | $104,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map